Reports
Select the Regatta that you wish to go to
Regatta (Click to Select)
Venue
Start Date
End Date
Entries Closing Date
Organiser
Wemmer Sprints 13 October 2018
Roodeplaat Dam
13 Oct 2018
13 Oct 2018
08 Oct 2018
Wemmer Pan RC
Luna Row 11 May 2019
VLC
11 May 2019
11 May 2019
03 May 2019
Ravens
WITS Winter Regatta - 29 June 2019
Wemmer Pan
29 Jun 2019
29 Jun 2019
24 Jun 2019
WITS
Soweto Small Boats Sprint Regatta - 7 Sept 2019
Wemmer Pan
07 Sep 2019
07 Sep 2019
02 Sep 2019
Soweto Rowing Club
WITS Masters Regatta 30 Nov 2019
Wemmer Pan
30 Nov 2019
30 Nov 2019
25 Nov 2019
WITS
St Dunstan's Regatta 15 Feb 2020
Homestead Dam
15 Feb 2020
15 Feb 2020
10 Feb 2020
St Dunstans College
GSRF U16 U19 Match Racing regatta 9 10 Oct 2021
Homestead Dam
09 Oct 2021
10 Oct 2021
01 Oct 2021
GSRF
Western Cape Champs 28 29 Jan 2023
Eikenhof
28 Jan 2023
29 Jan 2023
22 Jan 2023
WCRA
WCRA Summer Regatta 25 February 2023
Zeekoeivlei
25 Feb 2023
25 Feb 2023
20 Feb 2023
WCRA
USSA-R National Sprints Regatta 31 Mar 1 Apr 2023
Misverstand
31 Mar 2023
01 Apr 2023
10 Mar 2023
USSA-R
Wemmer Pan Social Master Regatta 3 June 2023
Wemmer
03 Jun 2023
03 Jun 2023
29 May 2023
Wemmer Pan RC
Elgin Masters Regatta 17 June 2023
Eikenhof
17 Jun 2023
17 Jun 2023
05 Jun 2023
WCRA
SA National Indoor Rowing Champs 28 29 July 2023
Victoria Mxenge Indoor Sports Centre
28 Jul 2023
28 Jul 2023
28 Jul 2023
RowSA
The Kudu Legacy Showdown - 9 10 September 2023
Roodeplaat Dam
09 Sep 2023
10 Sep 2023
04 Sep 2023
GSRF WRMR23
Knysna Midway and Heads regatta 14 and 15 October 2023
Knysna
14 Oct 2023
15 Oct 2023
05 Oct 2023
WCRA
GSRF U14 U15 St Andrews Regatta 14 Oct 2023
Roodeplaat Dam
14 Oct 2023
14 Oct 2023
09 Oct 2023
St Andrews
UCT Regatta TT to finals - 21 October 2023
Cape Town
21 Oct 2023
21 Oct 2023
16 Oct 2023
UCT
GSRF All Age KES Regatta 28 Oct 2023
Roodeplaat Dam
28 Oct 2023
28 Oct 2023
23 Oct 2023
KES
Misverstand Sprints and Heads Regatta 28 29 Oct 2023
Misverstand
28 Oct 2023
29 Oct 2023
22 Oct 2023
WCRA
Gauteng Schools and Junior Champs 3 4 5 Nov 2023
Roodeplaat Dam
03 Nov 2023
05 Nov 2023
25 Nov 2023
Assumption
WCR Novice Regatta 20 January 2024
Zeekoeivlei
20 Jan 2024
20 Jan 2024
17 Jan 2024
WCRA
WC Champs 27 28 January 2024
Zeekoeivlei
27 Jan 2024
28 Jan 2024
22 Jan 2024
WCRA
RMB VLC National Sprints regatta 27 28 January 2024
VLC
27 Jan 2024
28 Jan 2024
17 Jan 2024
VLRC
ECRA Championship Regatta 3 Feb 2024
Buffalo River
03 Feb 2024
03 Feb 2024
28 Jan 2024
ECRA
RMB Buffalo Regatta 8 and 10 Feb 2024
Buffalo River
08 Feb 2024
10 Feb 2024
22 Jan 2024
ELBA
64th Selborne Sprints Regatta 9 February 2024
Buffalo River
09 Feb 2024
09 Feb 2024
22 Jan 2024
Selborne
St Albans U16 U19 GSRF Regatta - 17 Feb 2024
Roodeplaat Dam
17 Feb 2024
17 Feb 2024
12 Feb 2024
St Albans
JEPPE All age GSRF Regatta 24 February 2024
Roodeplaat Dam
24 Feb 2024
24 Feb 2024
19 Feb 2024
JEPPE
SA Schools Championship Regatta 1 2 3 March 2024
Roodeplaat Dam
01 Mar 2024
03 Mar 2024
20 Feb 2024
SASRU
Gauteng Rowing Championships 6 April 2024
Roodeplaat Dam
06 Apr 2024
06 Apr 2024
01 Apr 2024
GRA
USSA-R National Sprints Regatta 12/13 April 2024
Misverstand
12 Apr 2024
13 Apr 2024
22 Mar 2024
USSA-R
SA National Rowing Championships 2024
Roodeplaat Dam
27 Apr 2024
28 Apr 2024
15 Apr 2024
RowSA