Reports

Select the Regatta that you wish to go to
Regatta (Click to Select)VenueStart DateEnd DateEntries Closing DateOrganiser
ECRA Novice and Masters - 24 March 2018  Buffalo River  24 Mar 2018  24 Mar 2018  18 Mar 2018  ECRA
USSA-R National Sprints regatta 6 and 7 April 2018  Misverstand  06 Apr 2018  07 Apr 2018  23 Mar 2018  USSA-R
Gauteng Rowing Championships Regatta 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  14 Apr 2018  14 Apr 2018  09 Apr 2018  GRA
SA National Rowing Championships 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  28 Apr 2018  29 Apr 2018  16 Apr 2018  RowSA
Luna Row 26th May 2018  VLC  26 May 2018  26 May 2018  18 May 2018  Ravens
WITS Winter Regatta - 9 June 2018  Wemmer Pan  09 Jun 2018  09 Jun 2018  04 Jun 2018  WITS
Soweto Small Boats Sprint Regatta - 8 Sept 2018  Wemmer Pan  08 Sep 2018  08 Sep 2018  03 Sep 2018  Soweto RC
St Andrews Indoor Regatta 15 Sept 2018  St Andrews  15 Sep 2018  15 Sep 2018  12 Sep 2018  St Andrews School for Girls
St Mary's U16/Open GSRF Regatta 22 Sept 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  22 Sep 2018  22 Sep 2018  17 Sep 2018  St Mary's
Holy Rosary GSRF U14 U15 Regatta 29 Sept 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  29 Sep 2018  29 Sep 2018  24 Sep 2018  Holy Rosary School
St Stithians U16 U19 GSRF Regatta 6 Oct 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  06 Oct 2018  06 Oct 2018  01 Oct 2018  St Stithians
Knysna Regatta 13 14 October 2018  Knysna  13 Oct 2018  14 Oct 2018  04 Oct 2018  WCR
Wemmer Sprints 13 October 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  13 Oct 2018  13 Oct 2018  08 Oct 2018  Wemmer Pan RC
KES U16 U19 + U14 U15 Crew Boats GSRF 20 Oct 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  20 Oct 2018  20 Oct 2018  10 Oct 2018  KES
WCRA Spring Regatta 20 October 2018  Misverstand  20 Oct 2018  20 Oct 2018  12 Oct 2018  WCR
WCRA Misverstand Challenge Heads Race 21 Oct 2018  Misverstand  21 Oct 2018  21 Oct 2018  12 Oct 2018  WCR
ECRA Championships 27 October 2018  Buffalo River  27 Oct 2018  27 Oct 2018  17 Oct 2018  ECRA
St Andrews U14 U15 GSRF 27 Oct 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  27 Oct 2018  27 Oct 2018  22 Oct 2018  St Andrews School for Girls
Alfred RC Heads Race 27 Oct 2018  Zeekoeivlei  27 Oct 2018  27 Oct 2018  22 Oct 2018  Alfred RC
Gauteng Junior Championships 2,3,4 November 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  02 Nov 2018  04 Nov 2018  25 Oct 2018  St Banedicts
Alfred Sprints Regatta  Zeekoeivlei  03 Nov 2018  03 Nov 2018  27 Oct 2018  Allfred RC
WITS Masters Regatta 1 Dec 2018  Wemmer  01 Dec 2018  01 Dec 2018  26 Nov 2018  WITS
Novice Regatta WCR 19 Jan 2019  Zeekoeivlei  19 Jan 2019  19 Jan 2019  11 Jan 2019  WCR
Assumption GSRF Regatta U16 U19 19 Jan 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  19 Jan 2019  19 Jan 2019  14 Jan 2019  Assumption Convent
RMB VLRC 112th National Sprints Regatta 26 27 Jan 19  VLC  26 Jan 2019  27 Jan 2019  16 Jan 2019  VLRC
Elgin Regatta WCR 26 Jan 2019  Eikenhof  26 Jan 2019  26 Jan 2019  18 Jan 2019  WCR
WC Champs 2 and 3 February 2019  Eikenhof  02 Feb 2019  03 Feb 2019  27 Jan 2019  WCR
Parktown GSRF U14 U15 Regatta 9 February 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  09 Feb 2019  09 Feb 2019  04 Feb 2019  Parktown Boys
132nd RMB Buffalo Regatta 2019  Buffalo River  14 Feb 2019  16 Feb 2019  01 Feb 2019  ELBA
Selborne Sprints 60th Regatta 2019  Buffalo River  15 Feb 2019  15 Feb 2019  01 Feb 2019  Selborne
St Dunstans Regatta 16 Feb 2019  Homestead Dam  16 Feb 2019  16 Feb 2019  11 Feb 2019  St Dunstans College
Jeppe U16 U19 GSRF Regatta 23 Feb 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  23 Feb 2019  23 Feb 2019  14 Feb 2019  Jeppe Boys
SA Schools Championships 1 2 3 March 2019  Roodeplaat Dam  01 Mar 2019  03 Mar 2019  19 Feb 2019  SASRU