Reports

Select the Regatta that you wish to go to
Regatta (Click to Select)VenueStart DateEnd DateEntries Closing DateOrganiser
Wemmer Sprints 13 October 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  13 Oct 2018  13 Oct 2018  08 Oct 2018  Wemmer Pan RC
Luna Row 11 May 2019  VLC  11 May 2019  11 May 2019  03 May 2019  Ravens
WITS Winter Regatta - 29 June 2019  Wemmer Pan  29 Jun 2019  29 Jun 2019  24 Jun 2019  WITS
Soweto Small Boats Sprint Regatta - 7 Sept 2019  Wemmer Pan  07 Sep 2019  07 Sep 2019  02 Sep 2019  Soweto Rowing Club
WITS Masters Regatta 30 Nov 2019  Wemmer Pan  30 Nov 2019  30 Nov 2019  25 Nov 2019  WITS
St Dunstan's Regatta 15 Feb 2020  Homestead Dam  15 Feb 2020  15 Feb 2020  10 Feb 2020  St Dunstans College
GSRF U16 U19 Match Racing regatta 9 10 Oct 2021  Homestead Dam  09 Oct 2021  10 Oct 2021  01 Oct 2021  GSRF
Western Cape Champs 28 29 Jan 2023  Eikenhof  28 Jan 2023  29 Jan 2023  22 Jan 2023  WCRA
WCRA Summer Regatta 25 February 2023  Zeekoeivlei  25 Feb 2023  25 Feb 2023  20 Feb 2023  WCRA
USSA-R National Sprints Regatta 31 Mar 1 Apr 2023  Misverstand  31 Mar 2023  01 Apr 2023  10 Mar 2023  USSA-R
Gauteng Rowing Championships 15 April 2023  Roodeplaat Dam  15 Apr 2023  15 Apr 2023  10 Apr 2023  GRA
RMB SA National Rowing Champs - 29 30 April 2023  Roodeplaat Dam  29 Apr 2023  30 Apr 2023  17 Apr 2023  RowSA
Wemmer Pan Social Master Regatta 3 June 2023  Wemmer  03 Jun 2023  03 Jun 2023  29 May 2023  Wemmer Pan RC
Elgin Masters Regatta 17 June 2023  Eikenhof  17 Jun 2023  17 Jun 2023  05 Jun 2023  WCRA
SA National Indoor Rowing Champs 28 29 July 2023  Victoria Mxenge Indoor Sports Centre  28 Jul 2023  28 Jul 2023  28 Jul 2023  RowSA
The Kudu Legacy Showdown - 9 10 September 2023  Roodeplaat Dam  09 Sep 2023  10 Sep 2023  04 Sep 2023  GSRF WRMR23
Knysna Midway and Heads regatta 14 and 15 October 2023  Knysna  14 Oct 2023  15 Oct 2023  05 Oct 2023  WCRA
GSRF U14 U15 St Andrews Regatta 14 Oct 2023  Roodeplaat Dam  14 Oct 2023  14 Oct 2023  09 Oct 2023  St Andrews
UCT Regatta TT to finals - 21 October 2023  Cape Town  21 Oct 2023  21 Oct 2023  16 Oct 2023  UCT
GSRF All Age KES Regatta 28 Oct 2023  Roodeplaat Dam  28 Oct 2023  28 Oct 2023  23 Oct 2023  KES
Misverstand Sprints and Heads Regatta 28 29 Oct 2023  Misverstand  28 Oct 2023  29 Oct 2023  22 Oct 2023  WCRA
Gauteng Schools and Junior Champs 3 4 5 Nov 2023  Roodeplaat Dam  03 Nov 2023  05 Nov 2023  25 Nov 2023  Assumption
WCR Novice Regatta 20 January 2024  Zeekoeivlei  20 Jan 2024  20 Jan 2024  17 Jan 2024  WCRA
WC Champs 27 28 January 2024  Zeekoeivlei  27 Jan 2024  28 Jan 2024  22 Jan 2024  WCRA
RMB VLC National Sprints regatta 27 28 January 2024  VLC  27 Jan 2024  28 Jan 2024  17 Jan 2024  VLRC
ECRA Championship Regatta 3 Feb 2024  Buffalo River  03 Feb 2024  03 Feb 2024  28 Jan 2024  ECRA
RMB Buffalo Regatta 8 and 10 Feb 2024  Buffalo River  08 Feb 2024  10 Feb 2024  22 Jan 2024  ELBA
64th Selborne Sprints Regatta 9 February 2024  Buffalo River  09 Feb 2024  09 Feb 2024  22 Jan 2024  Selborne
St Albans U16 U19 GSRF Regatta - 17 Feb 2024  Roodeplaat Dam  17 Feb 2024  17 Feb 2024  12 Feb 2024  St Albans
JEPPE All age GSRF Regatta 24 February 2024  Roodeplaat Dam  24 Feb 2024  24 Feb 2024  19 Feb 2024  JEPPE
SA Schools Championship Regatta 1 2 3 March 2024  Roodeplaat Dam  01 Mar 2024  03 Mar 2024  20 Feb 2024  SASRU